« A New Hope, A New Era | Main | New on Etsy »

January 20, 2009

Comments

leslie

Beautiful milagro! I would love to be part of your drawing, Leslie
leslielarson74@yahoo.com

Naomi Michelle

Please count me in! And don't forget to sign up for mine!
http://thebellamodiste.blogspot.com/2009/01/one-world-one-heart-blog-giveaway-event.html
cheers,
~The Bella Modiste

Shellie Seering

Your art is so wonderful! Thank you for sharing your unique talents with us!

Mari Torres

Thank you for the chance to win this beautiful milagro heart!!

Warm regards,
Mari

Dawn Sellers

Beautiful! Please enter me in the drawing. I hope to have my giveaway posted later this week. ddsellers(at)hotmail(dot)com

Deborah

Oh so lovely. My head is spinning from traveling 'round the world in one day. So much fun.

ruth rae

My heart is beating so fast! this is so stunning!
if I don't win you can still send me one :)
we have to get together soon!

Janet

Beautiful!! Please add my name to your list! And if you haven't already, stop by and enter my giveaway, too.

Gerry

I've never seen one of these before. It's lovely. Please count me in and I hope to see you entered at my blog.

nicole merkens

oh hits beautiful! I hope i win!
:-) Nicole

Shoshanah Jennings

this is absolutely beautiful and would be my most unique milagro. i would love to have something made by you!

Kara

Great work! Count me in~Kara

Christine Goldbeck

Lovely! Sign me up. I am having a blast on the Gypsy Caravan and am so impressed by the artists involved. Do drop by my place and sign up. I'm Arts on Union on the List or you can find the blog through my website.

Cheers.

Karla Rosendall

Your giveaway is awesome! Please count me in!
Karla

Waxela

I love the fabric milagro you made, beautiful!

Thank you for including me in your giveaway drawing.

Blessings,
Waxela (wa-shay-la)
SpiritMama
http://www.spiritmama-art.blogspot.com

Caryl

Oh my! This is awesome! Please enter moi!

Joanne Huffman

A lovely piece. Please enter my name in your drawing. I invite you to visit my blog to enter my drawing
http://joannethiemehuffman.typepad.com

Joanne
thiemehuffman@yahoo.com

A Fanciful Twist

Beautiful!! I love your blog!

Linda

Love it!!! Please count me in your draw,
Cheers Linda

carolyn

Beautiful
please add me to your drawing
This is my first year doing OWOH
so be sure
to check my give away at
http://mindlesswonders.blogspot.com/

Thaks
carolyn h

carolyn003@centurytel.net

melanie

Fabulous! Thanks for the chance to win.

=) melanie
http://melaniescrafts.blogspot.com
melanieadey at hotmail dot com

Connie

I Just LOVE your work! Please toss my name into the hat for one of these lovely prizes.
Sweet blog you have!
Also, please stop in over at my place to check out my own giveaway...

Connie
http://AlteredRoute.blogspot.com

alteredroute@dishmail.net

Tina

oh how pretty. would love to be entered in the drawing thanks for the opportunity. stop by and visit me as well when you get a chance.

Corrine

Yes please sign me up. I love your art.
Corrine in NZ

Ellen Lyn

Hi Pilar,
Very sweet milagro!! Please add me and be sure to visit me for my own OWOH giveaway!
xoxox,
Ellen

Amber

So pretty! Thx!

Lynn Stevens

I'd Love to be included in your draw for this Lovely piece
http://trashtotreasureart.blogspot.com/

lorraine lewis

This is so pretty. I think you are very talented. Please enter me in the drawing. Thank you.

Sandi

Beautiful!!
VictorianGypsy

Latharia

I would be thrilled to have this milagro! Please do sign me up & then come visit my blog to enter my giveaway! If I am so lucky as to win, you can reach me at latharia{at}comcast{dot}net ! :D

Beka

Oh, this is really wonderful! Please add my name to your drawing and feel free to enter mine if you like.

Patti Gramza

Pilar-----Oh how are you my friend! <3
So happy to see your name, it brings a warm feeling over my heart! Please enter me in and come play with me too!!!!!!!
I am sending a big smooch your way and "HOPE"ing all is well with you sweet one!
Hugs,Patti

Tanya Peacock

This is really beautiful! I HOPE I am the lucky receiver!
xoxo and Blessings!
Tanya

Mija

oh my goodness woman! we are on the same wavelength yet again... i just made 3 felt milagros over the weekend... a sacred heart, a hand and an eye! yours is stunning and gives me an idea too. Ah, i love the soft color of yours... mine are blaring loud with colors. what size is yours? if i don't win, wanna trade? :-)
XXOOXX

Sanja

Awesome work!Please count me in and come over to enter mine!:-)

saskia

was just hopping from one blog to another. And so I discovered OWOH!! Great, sharing creativity all over the world!! And so... I created my own blog this week...for all of you!!

You have a beautiful giveaway!! I just love it, it makes me happy!!

Somenone, somewhere.. will be very happy with it... I can only dream it's me :)!!


Greetings from Belgium,

Saskia

Alexandra Knittel

Wonderful giveaway. Please enter my name. Alexandra

Pola

so sweet!

add me please!
my blog:
http://srtapil.blogspot.com/

sandee

Beautiful Milagro... Count me in, PLEASE!!!

And if you haven't done so already, please stop by my blog and check out my giveaway:

sandee
http://www.sandees-sanity.blogspot.com/

Lori

That is a beautiful little piece...and it would look great in my house!
xx

sherry goodloe

Oooooooh, what we're all feeling right now! Yes, I would love to have a chance at your gorgeous giveaway prize!

Please stop by (if you haven't done so already) and visit my giveaway as well. I'm #73 GOT ART?

Lavender Dreamer

Please enter me! Thanks!

And visit my blog to enter mine!

http://lavenderdreamstoo.blogspot.com/

Debra Abel

Please enter my name in your drawing, and visit my blog to enter mine! Lovley piece.

magpie

what a delightful blog - i've bookmarked and will return to see what's up. so much juicy creative and so little time - keeping up makes me want to take early retirement...
but then there are all the bills to pay. sigh.

please include me in your drawing and come see my giveaway and blog at http://www.magpiesbeads.com

magpie (number 123 on 'the list')

Letha Richardson

Wonderful offering! I would love to win. Please enter me in your drawing.
Thanks-
Letha
thismuseofmine@yahoo.com
http://thismuseofmine.blogspot.com

Something Sublime

Beautiful, Pilar! Hope I get lucky...yum!

Jen

I must try to win this for the "hope"!!! I would love to enter your drawing and invite you to enter mine:) Thank you! Jen

jsneill@zoominternet.net
www.hopestudios.blogspot.com

SANDY

beautiful- please include me

Jeannette

What a great idea and what a beautiful gift. Thanks for the chance to win something so gorgeous!
Jeannette

Debra Abel

Did I enter, because if I didn't I want to make sure I am in. Please add me.

Joanie Hoffman

Thank you for this giveaway.
The milagro is lovely.

viola

Just gorgeous! What a stunning work! :o)

sewfunky

Please enter me in the draw and don't forget to come on over to enter the OWOH giveaway on my blog... (I'm #144 on the gypsy caravan!)

Peggy Alborn

Lovely, lovely! Please enter my name! peggy@thesefauxwalls.net www.thesefauxwalls.blogspot.com

clarissa

Hello my miss pilarisa. You already know I adore your work, and should this enchanted heart find its way to my studio, it would be so welcomed and happy.
cheers, and come enter my giveaway!
-clarissa

Denise Mares

This is most beautiful!

Denise

Heidi

I love milagro imagery. That is a beautiful piece of textile art. I would be thrilled to display it in my home here in ON, Canada.

Linda Prutzman

Beautiful! Please add me. Thanks, Linda

Catherine Rieder

Great piece. I love it. Thank you for allowing me to enter your giveaway.

Happy OWOH 2009 to you.

xoxo

Catherine Rieder
rieder@clunet.edu

Deb

Your Heart of Hope is gorgeous, love it!

Chrissi

Oh I just love your gorgeous Milagro Heart, it's so beautiful. I would love a chance at your giveaway, please... Thank you!!!

barbara burkard

what a lovely blog and giveaway!!! please enter me! and stop by to enter mine as well!

hugzwhat a lovely blog and giveaway!!! please enter me! and stop by to enter mine as well!

hugz

abigail

Your work is beautiful! Please enter me to win and be sure to check out my blog giveaway www.abigailhutch.blogspot.com
Have a great evening!
~Abigail
abigailhutch@yahoo.com

Rosa

Very pretty. Please add my name!

Michelle

Very nice! Off to check out your other creations!

Michelle

Very nice! Off to check out your other creations!

Monique

It is a great time to have 'Hope' in our lives! :) It's beautiful!
Thanks for entering me in your drawing! And for being a part of One World One Heart!

Please come visit me at: www.thelightifind.blogspot.com

reeva

Thanks for such a generous giveaway! I hope I'm chosen as the lucky winner!!!

I'm having so much fun making friends and bloghopping again this year.

lostaussie

Is there anything that YOU can't do? LOL....This is lovely...sign me up for the draw xoxoox

Sharon

Nice handwork. This is fun hopping around the world. Please enter me in your drawing and come over and enter mine.

gerri

Please enter me in your drawing. I love what you have done!

Margriet

What a lovely piece of art you have made.

margrietvanschaikatwanadoodotnl

kellie

this is beautiful thanks for sharing!

Lelainia

PIP that is Fabrilicious! Please add my name to your draw.

connie williams

Please enter me in your drawing and come enter mine!
Lovely creation!
connie

kelly snelling

it's so lovely, pilar! a fabric milagro is just the coolest. put my lucky name in your hat...i know it is a big pirate hat cause you wanna be like captain feathersword. ;0)

Chris p

Beautiful!! I would love to enter!!Please stop by and enter at my blog, too!

Darlene Wilkinson

Very kewl count me in Thanks. Also ck out my giveaway.

Vickie

I really like the serene feel with such soft colors! Please enter my name. If you have time stop by my place and enter my giveaway.

Mary Beth

Lovely, Pilar!! Sign me up :-)

~*~ Patty

Hello ~ I would Love the chance to be the lucky winner of your gorgeous fabric milagro, it is oh SO beautiful!!!

Thank you!

You can find me at OWOH#122

luckygirlgifts

Beautiful. Please enter me.
Cari B.

connie freedman

Hope...it was what i dreamed of as a small girl living in Pacoima, calif.in the 60's. Hope for a better life, hope for no more prejudices, hope for no violence. hope for peace, for all...funny I have a better life but still hopeful for so many things that to this day still take me back to remembering a life of hope, not just for me...

what a beautiful piece. please enter y name as well.
thank you,

connie

http://artseat.blogspot.com
http://artseat.etsy.com

Donna Schrader

Love your site! Please add me to your drawing!
Thanks,
Donna K Schrader
http://dschrader.blogspot.com/

Patti V

What a wonderful giveaway. Please enter my name into your drawing and then stop by and enter mine.

Sarah

this is beautiful!

I am still trying to work out what my giveaway will be.... but should have something up on my blog shortly

If I should be lucky enough to win, my email address is in my blog profile

x

Chrisy

Well i've been wandering round lots of blogs and your prize really caught my eye...tis wonderful....

thisgirlremembers

Oh, it's lovely! I especially love that is says "hope" - a wonderful reminder for all of us, I'm sure! Please count me in. :)

And please feel free, too, to stop by my blog to enter my own OWOH giveaway!

Dagmar

Your milagro is lovely. I'd love to win it! Please include me in your drawing.
I am also participating in this wonderful event! http://quiltmoose.blogspot.com/
Please stop by if you haven't already.

Greetings from Germany,
Dagmar

Jessica Worthy

Beautiful! Please add me to your drawing! Thanks so much!

<3
Jessica Worthy
JessW10388@aol.com

Michelle

Beautiful hope! Please enter me in your giveaway & come check out mine, too!

-Michelle

AlwaysInspired

Beautiful! Please add me to the drawing!

Vicki Priebe

Awesome. Please enter me in your giveaway. Be sure to enter my giveaway (#357) as well. Thank you from Alaska.
~Vicki Priebe
Wish Grantor
www.ewishingwell.com/blog/2009/01/21/one-world-one-heart/

donna joy

this is beautiful!
count me in!
donna
dljoy@sbcglobal.net

Karen K.

Such beautiful entries everywhere!
My first year participating in the OWOH event.
Thank you from the chilly Midwest!
Visit my blog too, Karen
giapet@hughes.net

Valerie M

fabulous giveaway - please enter me :)

Dede Warren

Oh Pilar... though I've looked at many of the sites this is the only I've entered a chance at so far. I LOVE this!!! The color, the texture, and my grandmother's family name Hope, perfection!

Keeping my fingers crossed!
Dede

Veleta

oh I love this the best!

joanna pierotti

oh Pilar, so my cup of tea :) Love it.
xoxo
joanna

trisha too

Charming, thank you for the chance!

:)

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Etsy

Published Work

  • Photo Craft: Creative Mixed Media and Digital Approaches to Transforming Your Photographs
  • Digital Expressions: Creating Digital Art with Adobe Photoshop Elements
  • In This Garden: Explorations in Mixed-Media Narrative
  • Kaleidoscope: Ideas and Projects to Spark Your Creativity

May 2013

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Blog Addictions